Below is the second nine-weeks honor roll for the Pulaski County School District. * Denotes all A's

Nancy Elementary:

Third Grade: Raylen Adkins*, Finn Brown*, Aubrey Cambell, Kole Caudill, Emmie Daulton, Nicole Denney, Karma Dick, Castan Dye*, Hayden Fletcher, Zander Fox, Lilah Francis*, Brook Goodin*, Daisy Gregg, Raelyn Hampton, Madison Johnson, Kellan Layne, Joshua Light, Ayden Mayfield, Urijah Morrison*, Blake Norfleet*, Jazmin Perry*, Brady Proffitt, Colin Roberts*, Taydon Richardson, Zoey Romer, Kevin Rowe, Melia Stevens, Olivia Stevenson, Tyson Sturgill, Zoey Teeter, Shelbie Tudor*, and Rachel Weddle*.

Fourth Grade: Jethro Baird, Ethan Bedenbaugh, Justin Bennett*, James Keagan Bennett*, Mattie Bittle, Adrianna Bolin*, Jayda Brown, Bryson Carroll*, Emilee Denney, Mattie Eldridge, Nora Grider*, Shaylee Maynard, Riley Mofield, Sydney Phelps, Kambree Pierce*, Devon Raider, Leo Robert, Vander Roosa, Bryson Taylor, Warren Waldron, Anna Wiggington, Cooper Wilson.

Fifth Grade: Ella Baker*, Destiny Bolen, Kat Branscum, Tyler Cain, Isaiah Dick, Mazie Fox, Amelia Frey*, Jaxon McClendon, Kylee McCoon, Isabella Roberts*, Sophie Short, Heath Smith, Aofie Stephens, Walker Stevenson*, Molly Watson.

Oak Hill Elementary

Third Grade: Layla Casada, Peyton Cimala*, Jailynn Hardwick*, Envi Hawkins, Blaize Holmes, Angel Hoskins, Parker Neikirk, Kaydence Simpson*, Alexander Singleton, Paul Taylor*, Gracyn Wooldridge, Devon Beattie, Miley Cooper, Scott Edwards, Kolten Halcomb, Aiden Hall, Emmalee Hall, Jaycee Hargis, Danielle Jones, Emily Kelly, Hadley Melton*, Zavier Nazario*, Aubrey Pasch, Alexandra Singhoffer, Kolten Speidel, Hayden Vanover*, Samuel Begley*, Maverik Bradley, Brylan Crabtree, Arianna Franco, Jason Graham, Dezeray Jones, Micah Jones*, Kennedy Logan, Maliyah Payne, Billey Richards, Aubree Serrano, Allie Whitehead*, Lakyn Wooldridge, Rae Ann Bersaglia*, Kaedon Blaine*, Khloe King*, Mason Mayhew*, Kye Meadows*, Ezra Perry*, Zoe Riddle*, Ansley York*, Leah Davis, Kyndal Patterson, Jackson Shipp, Kynlee Blascoe*, Abbigail Bradford, Kessa Butcher*, Mazen Flynn*, Brentley Gambrell, Brityn Martin*, Lucian Pauley, Rylan Simpson, Kannon Taylor, Josselyn Weaver*, Olivia Wilson, Tycen Wilson*.

Fourth Grade: Tyler Arnett, Leonardo Bejarano, Whitney Burton, A.J. Downey, Emma Hall*, Carter Hansford*, Eli Masten*, Noelle Meer, John Parsons, Charity Purkerson, Rui Tsuchiya*, Natalee Williams*, Kyndall Bradley, Isaiah Cooper, Rhys Cuevas, Ashyr Flynn, Ethan Gossett*, Elena Hernandez*, Wakely Keller*, Laney Maybrier*, Nathalia Newell, Mason Reynolds*, Addisyn Wilcher, Aubree Bastin*, Olivia Brasfield*, Ansley Dalton, Kendrick Jones*, Isabella Luster, Justin Minton, Thomas Pace*, Gracii Ping, Colton Wilson*, Jayden Akin, Silas Amundson*, Ayden Cole*, Hadley Higgins*, Levi Jones*, Landen Leclercq*, Truett McAninch*, Esmeralda Morales, John Stennett*, Bennett Tucker, Elijah Whittle, Isabella Williams, Sara Wolf, Temperance Binder, Eli Burton*, Jordan Donovan, Camden Farmer*, Amery Meeks, Tenley Vascovich*, Emma Zimmerman*, Macelyn Burton*, Lillian Mercer*, Jasper Pace*, Campbell Tyner, James Erby, Kamberlee Lesinski, Khushi Patel.

Fifth Grade: Hemo Abd*, Kinsley Cooper, Maci Creek*, Jaxon Gumm*, Logan Harney, Cali Pumphrey*, Logan Singleton*, Jeffrey Stevens, Kendall Walters*, Joshua Warren*, Tayler Waters, Jaxon Wilson, Noah Allen*, Emma Barber, Brad Brammer, Alyssa Brown*, Carly Buck*, Zoie Lowery*, Karalee Luster*, Caden McGuire*, Charlotte Roberts, Addy Sadler, Jayce Simpson*, Allie Woods*, Winston Boyd, Victoria Coots, Sarah Cuai, Spencer Godsey*, Morgan Haney*, Blake Haynes*, Bentley Hill, Mason House, Lillian Irvine, Shelby Lockard*, Nadine Scott*, Evan Troxell*, Angel Purkerson*, Dahlia Zhao*, Brooklyn Wooton*, Tiffany Velazquez*, Jaxon Staley, Aurora Jackson*, Maci Dick, Sophie Brasfield*, Cooper Barber, Leslie Avila*, Abigail Atwood*, Jace Arnett, Christian Alsabrook, Sarah Goforth*, Olivia Lyons*, Dane Brainard, Lauren Davis, Gabe Dillman, Benjamin Maness, Katelynn Thurman.

Northern Elementary

Third Grade: Conli Bray, *Blake Coffey, *Kolson DeBord, Chase Fuson, Maleigha Hamilton, *Lydia Henderson, *Lucas Marlow, Cooper Mounce, *Zachary Nichols, *Milder Perez-Morales, *Ella Richardson, *Holdon Scruggs, Jayden Shepherd, *Sophie Spears, *Lily Super, *Liam Wood, John Acton, *Dominic Anderson, Lucas Blevins, *Kyarra Cowan, Connor Crabtree, Arial Gholson, Kennzie Lee, *Hadley Merrick, Devin Reynolds, Gracie Todd, Finn Baird, *Noah Burton, *Katy Chane, *Rochelle Canada, *Charley Dykes, *Soren Fenison, *Gavin Fitzgerald, *Alex Ford, *Camryn Jones, *Braxton Lewandowski, Nate Parker, Eli Stevenson, Bellamie Thompson, and *Micah Wininger.

Fourth Grade: *Bennett Alderdice, *Jensen Alle*, *Kelsey Barnes, Thomas Burdine, Noah Burton, *Paxton Butcher, Savannah Caudill, *Sidney Debord, *Kodi Easter, *Piper Harris, *Braedyn Henderson, *Taylor Hubbard, *Madeleine Knight, Tristan Langford, Tucker Langford, Evan Lewis, Taegan Morris, Cole Ping, Clayton Swift, *Kaitlyn Adams, Jakob Bauer, Ava Denham, *Lexton Dillaha, Willard Dobbs, Jonathan Garcia, Cayden Lowther, *Carsyn Volk, Ella Weddle,*Kate Adams, *Lauren Bradley, *Jonah Combs, Jaydon Correll, Ashlyn Garber, John Parker Harris, *Will Hornsby, Kaylee Jones, *Hudson Leigh, *Kolt Measel, Naydelin Morales-Lopez,*Bella Mounce, *Luke Ousley, *Parker Richardon, Brylie Smith, *Jasper Vanhook, *Whitney VanHook, and *Jameson West.

Fifth Grade: John Brown-Hartwell, Brooklyn Caldwell, Will Chaney, *Luke Gibaszek, Jaci Jones, *Graden Smith, Brody Stoops, Hayden Vaught, *Tanner Absher, Kaden Anderson, Trevor Barnes, *Owen Debord, Blake Gifford, Ty Goff, *Grayson Hayes, *Jack Morris, Baily Price,*Kaylynn Richards, *Sadie Sanford, *Bella Santee, *Lilee Todd, Easton Turner, *Jay Venters, Kayle Weihrauch, *Hana Allen, Lorillie Anderson, Gracey Ashton, *Alexia Ferguson, Wyatt Frank, Alden Gabbard, *Maddox Hopper, *Cooper Hill, Kaden Hobdy, *Eyan Hutchison, *Ty Livesay, *Prewitt McGlothlin, Jacob Reynolds, Rayden Taulbee, *Colton Thompson, and Cory Whitis.

Eubank Elementary

Third grade: *Sophia Aguilera, Bentley Blevins, Bella Cutter, *Raylan Clark, *Edison Dishon, Lily Dungan, Eli Hart, Azura Hasty, Brayden Hollis, Triniti Mercer, Nathan Miller, Jaclyn Morrow, *Karissa Mounce, *Brantley Sowders, *Dakoda Taylor, Bowen VanHook, *Daulton Wall, and Kyra Wideman.

Fourth grade: Aiden Adkins, Serenity Barron, Tyson Cain, Savana Campbell, Takoda Carmickle, *Corbin Carrigan, Heather Cassada, Rilee Cassada, *Vander Catron, Leah Chenault, Aniya Dean, Maddox Ferrell, Zyndal Gibson, Alex Hampton, Raegan Johnson, Jasper Loring, Madilyn Maybrier, Addyson Miller, *Captain Morgan, Christopher Morrow, Madalyn Mounce, Jayden Newberry, James Partin, Taylor Phelps, *Kaseyn Price, Damian Pulido, Riyle Sanchez, Anslee Sandidge, Kaiden Shepherd, Denton Simpson, *Madison Singleton, and Paisley Stringer.

Fifth grade: Marleigh Allen, Mason Baker, Katie Bates, *Bailee Carpenter, *Susie Chumbley, Brody Colema, Alizay Daulton, Serena Gossett, Kinley Johnson, Ashley Masten, Samantha Mounce, Jaxon Reynolds, Riley Sears, Hunter Sexton, *Freya Spurgeon, Carlie Stanton, and *Hagan Wheeldon, *Nicholas York.

Burnside Elementary

Third Grade: *Kaiden Branson, *Kagan Bush, Kimorah Campbell, *Tyler Carrender, Maggie Ellis, *Cooper Helton, Raylan Hembree, *Talon Hicks, Drew Hunt, Bryson Krass, *Savannah Lyons, Priscilla Norris, *Caden Parnell, Alison Pruett, Natalie Roberts, *Marrisa Stephens, *Zeplyn Stinson, and Isabella Wilson-Policastro.

Fourth Grade: Marie Bryant, Corey Burke, Kaylee Carlson, Kenidi Chappell, Silas Clincher, *Carson Cox, *Kathryn Davis, Dakota Dick, Alexander Higginbotham, Zaidyn Roll, Lilith Shuman, Ashton Simpson, *Alyssa Sylvester, *Raidyn Vaughn, Maddox Walters, *Clayton Wesley.

Fifth Grade: *Katelynn Baker, *Addison Bingham, *Susanah Burton, *Peyton Coffey, Luke Decker, Maliyah Flores, *Brennon Hughes, *Katie Lyons, *Kristen Neal, *Grace Owens, *Aaden Roberts, Laura Tucker, Kaide Watson, *and Nate Wesely.

Shopville Elementary

Fifth Grade: *Kelsea Blanton, Jamison Carrender, Tristian Clark, *Cassandra Clothier, Layla Collins, Jacob Covert, Sophia Davis, Brayden Green, Aaliyah Honaker, Hunter Jones, *Olivia Logan, Patience Meece, Noah Mounce, Emily Nelson, Alexander Palmer, Brayden Riley, Afton Ross, Peyton Sewell, *Sarah Taylor, Lydia Troxell, *Elias Turner, Kole Woodall.

Fourth Grade: *Boone Baker, Kellyann Baker, Chrystal Bello, *Jaxon Boyle, *Tempi Bumbalough, *Tyler Cummins, *Gaige Dykes, Jared Fisk, *Camden Fitzgerald, Mylie Godbey, Owen Hamilton, *Scarlett Hamilton, *Conor Heffelfinger, *Savannah Hensley, *Kaiden Hudson, *Kain Martin, *Eden Meece, Bentley Moore, *Evi Muse, *Maggie Muse, *Parker Muse, Elaina Phelps, Juliana Powers, *Andrew Ritchie, *Chaney Ross, Brinlee Zimmerman.

Third Grade: Joshua Arthur, Brady Brown, Andrew Chaney, Katie Estill, Lilly Flugum, *Haylee Furnish, Serenity Hall, *Evan Hensley, *Madison Keller, Caleb Lamb, Jaxon Leatherman, Hunter Mason, Ashton McCandless, Nathaniel Meece, *Allie Sievers-Nix, Emma Taylor, Connor Test, Jaylynn Thompson, Beckett Tohill, Jasper Tungate, Erika Turner, Alek Whitehead, Cullen Wilson, Liam Wilson.

Trending Video

Recommended for you